Ranking DAKAR

  1. Position

    1

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Nasser Al-attiyah (QAT)
    Matthieu Baumel (FRA)

    Team

    TOYOTA GAZOO RACING SA

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    34:38:14

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    00:00:00

  2. Position

    2

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Nani Roma (ESP)
    Alex Haro bravo (ESP)

    Team

    X-RAID TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    35:24:56

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    00:46:42
    00:46:42

  3. Position

    3

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Sebastien Loeb (FRA)
    Daniel Elena (MCO)

    Team

    PH-SPORT

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    36:32:32

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    01:54:18
    01:07:36

  4. Position

    4

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Jakub Przygonski (POL)
    Tom Colsoul (BEL)

    Team

    ORLEN X-RAID TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    37:06:45

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    02:28:31
    00:34:13

  5. Position

    5

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Cyril Despres (FRA)
    Jean paul Cottret (FRA)

    Team

    X-RAID MINI JCW TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    37:26:57

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    02:48:43
    00:20:12

  6. Position

    6

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Martin Prokop (CZE)
    Jan Tomanek (CZE)

    Team

    MP-SPORTS

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    37:57:16

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    03:19:02
    00:30:19

  7. Position

    7

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Yazeed Al rajhi (SAU)
    Timo Gottschalk (DEU)

    Team

    X-RAID TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    39:09:10

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    04:30:56
    01:11:54

  8. Position

    8

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Boris Garafulic (CHL)
    Filipe Palmeiro (PRT)

    Team

    X-RAID TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    42:36:12
    01:00:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    07:57:58
    03:27:02

  9. Position

    9

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Giniel De villiers (ZAF)
    Dirk Von zitzewitz (DEU)

    Team

    TOYOTA GAZOO RACING SA

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    42:37:30
    00:04:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    07:59:16
    00:01:18

  10. Position

    10

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Ronan Chabot (FRA)
    Gilles Pillot (FRA)

    Team

    OVERDRIVE TOYOTA

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    42:48:12
    00:04:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    08:09:58
    00:10:42

  11. Position

    11

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Benediktas Vanagas (LTU)
    Sebastian Rozwadowski (POL)

    Team

    GENERAL FINANCING TEAM PITLANE

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    42:48:17

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    08:10:03
    00:00:05

  12. Position

    12

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Vaidotas Zala (LTU)
    Saulius Jurgelenas (LTU)

    Team

    AGRORODEO

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    43:42:03

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    09:03:49
    00:53:46

  13. Position

    13

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Carlos Sainz (ESP)
    Lucas Cruz (ESP)

    Team

    X-RAID MINI JCW TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    44:30:00
    02:59:59

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    09:51:46
    00:47:57

  14. Position

    14

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Stephane Henrard (BEL)
    Gatien Du bois (BEL)

    Team

    HENRARD RACING TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    44:33:20

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    09:55:06
    00:03:20

  15. Position

    15

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Denis Krotov (RUS)
    Dmytro Tsyro (UKR)

    Team

    MSK RALLY TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    44:36:52
    01:00:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    09:58:38
    00:03:32

  16. Position

    16

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Nicolas Fuchs (PER)
    Fernando adrian Mussano (ARG)

    Team

    FUCHS VISTONY RACING TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    46:43:53

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    12:05:39
    02:07:01

  17. Position

    17

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Tomas Ourednicek (CZE)
    David Kripal (CZE)

    Team

    MP-SPORTS

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    48:39:42
    01:00:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    14:01:28
    01:55:49

  18. Position

    18

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Juan Silva (ARG)

    Team

    CRT RACING TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    50:26:42

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    15:48:28
    01:47:00

  19. Position

    19

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Remy Vauthier (CHE)
    Pascal Larroque (FRA)

    Team

    MD RALLYE SPORT

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    50:55:10
    03:20:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    16:16:56
    00:28:28

  20. Position

    20

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Balazs Szalay (HUN)
    LaszlÓ Bunkoczi (HUN)

    Team

    OPEL DAKAR TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    51:15:58
    02:00:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    16:37:44
    00:20:48

  21. Position

    21

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Isidre Esteve pujol (ESP)
    Txema Villalobos (ESP)

    Team

    SODICARS RACING

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    52:49:10
    01:40:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    18:10:56
    01:33:12

  22. Position

    22

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Adrian Santos (ARG)
    Oriol Vidal (ESP)

    Team

    FN SPEED TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    54:09:24

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    19:31:10
    01:20:14

  23. Position

    23

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Philippe Lambilliotte (BEL)
    Maxime Lambilliotte (BEL)

    Team

    HENRARD RACING TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    54:11:35
    02:22:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    19:33:21
    00:02:11

  24. Position

    24

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Christian Lavieille (FRA)
    Jean-pierre Garcin (FRA)

    Team

    TOYOTA AUTO BODY

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    55:05:20
    02:22:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    20:27:06
    00:53:45

  25. Position

    25

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Erik Van loon (NLD)
    Harmen Scholtalbers (NLD)

    Team

    OVERDRIVE TOYOTA

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    55:42:44
    03:00:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    21:04:30
    00:37:24

  26. Position

    26

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Cristina Gutierrez herrero (ESP)
    Pablo Moreno huete (ESP)

    Team

    MITSUBISHI ECLIPSE CROSS-SODICARS RACING

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    55:56:14
    01:20:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    21:18:00
    00:13:30

  27. Position

    27

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Wei Han (CHN)
    Min Liao (CHN)

    Team

    GEELY AUTO SHELL LUBRICANT COOPER TIRE T

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    56:12:18
    01:02:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    21:34:04
    00:16:04

  28. Position

    28

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Francisco Leon (PER)
    Tomas Hirahoka (PER)

    Team

    ALTA RUTA 4X4 PERU

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    56:16:46
    02:22:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    21:38:32
    00:04:28

  29. Position

    29

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Akira Miura (JPN)
    Laurent Lichtleuchter (FRA)

    Team

    TOYOTA AUTO BODY

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    57:53:16
    02:22:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    23:15:02
    01:36:30

  30. Position

    30

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Fernando Ferrand malatesta (PER)
    Fernando Ferrand del busto (PER)

    Team

    PRO RAID PERU

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    59:15:14
    02:28:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    24:37:00
    01:21:58

  31. Position

    31

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Yuxiang Liang (CHN)
    Hongtao Kou (CHN)

    Team

    YONG RACING TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    59:36:37
    02:20:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    24:58:23
    00:21:23

  32. Position

    32

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Byambatsogt Udiikhuu (MNG)
    Byambadelger Udiikhuu (MNG)

    Team

    TEAM MONGOLIE

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    62:40:36
    04:07:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    28:02:22
    03:03:59

  33. Position

    33

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Oscar Fuertes aldanondo (ESP)
    Diego Vallejo (ESP)

    Team

    SSANGYONG

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    63:14:19
    02:27:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    28:36:05
    00:33:43

  34. Position

    34

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Mauricio Salazar velasquez (COL)
    Mauricio Salazar sierra (COL)

    Team

    PRO RAID PERU

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    65:45:28
    02:25:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    31:07:14
    02:31:09

  35. Position

    35

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Daniel Saskin (HRV)
    Sasa Bitterman (HRV)

    Team

    TEAM BBR

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    68:22:26
    04:18:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    33:44:12
    02:36:58

  36. Position

    36

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Antanas Juknevicius (LTU)
    Darius Vaiciulis (LTU)

    Team

    CRAFT BEARINGS

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    68:54:42
    06:03:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    34:16:28
    00:32:16

  37. Position

    37

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Xavier Foj (ESP)
    Ignacio Santamaria (ARG)

    Team

    FOJ MOTORSPORT

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    69:02:18
    02:22:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    34:24:04
    00:07:36

  38. Position

    38

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Camelia Liparoti (ITA)
    Rosa Romero font (ESP)

    Team

    C.A.T. RACING YAMAHA

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    69:42:37
    02:22:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    35:04:23
    00:40:19

  39. Position

    39

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Dani Sola (ESP)
    Pedro Lopez chaves (ESP)

    Team

    FN SPEED TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    71:38:28
    07:22:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    37:00:14
    01:55:51

  40. Position

    40

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Joan Font (ESP)
    Juan felix Bravo aguilar (ESP)

    Team

    FN SPEED TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    72:45:53
    07:24:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    38:07:39
    01:07:25

  41. Position

    41

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Philippe Boutron (FRA)
    Mayeul Barbet (FRA)

    Team

    SODICARS RACING

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    74:22:57
    01:22:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    39:44:43
    01:37:04

  42. Position

    42

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Blade Hildebrand (USA)
    Bill Conger (USA)

    Team

    TEAM SPEED

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    75:12:44
    02:32:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    40:34:30
    00:49:47

  43. Position

    43

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Tim Coronel (NLD)
    Tom Coronel (NLD)

    Team

    MAXXIS DAKARTEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    75:35:25
    07:42:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    40:57:11
    00:22:41

  44. Position

    44

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Omar eliseo Gandara (ARG)
    Ramiro Corvalan (ARG)

    Team

    OMAR GANDARA DAKAR TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    75:45:58
    03:22:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    41:07:44
    00:10:33

  45. Position

    45

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Jerome Renaud (FRA)
    Max Delfino (FRA)

    Team

    TEAM SSP

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    85:57:39
    06:22:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    51:19:25
    10:11:41

  46. Position

    46

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Gerard Tramoni (FRA)
    Dominique Totain (FRA)

    Team

    TEAM 100% SUD-OUEST

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    103:32:11
    09:08:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    68:53:57
    17:34:32

  47. Position

    47

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Thomas Bell (GBR)
    Patrick Mcmurren (GBR)

    Team

    SABERTOOTH MOTORING ADVENTURE

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    104:35:45
    14:22:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    69:57:31
    01:03:34

  48. Position

    48

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Pierre Lachaume (FRA)
    Jean michel Polato (FRA)

    Team

    PH-SPORT

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    105:37:07
    61:50:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    70:58:53
    01:01:22

  49. Position

    49

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Robby Gordon (USA)
    Kellon Walch (USA)

    Team

    TEAM SPEED

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    107:21:32
    10:26:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    72:43:18
    01:44:25

  50. Position

    50

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Fernanda Kanno (PER)
    Alonso Carrillo (PER)

    Team

    DE 0 AL DAKAR

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    112:48:29
    12:07:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    78:10:15
    05:26:57

  51. Position

    51

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Andrea patricia Lafarja bittar (PRY)
    Eugenio Arrieta (ARG)

    Team

    DK420 COMPETITION

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    116:42:24
    12:42:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    82:04:10
    03:53:55

  52. Position

    52

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Sebastian Guayasamin (ECU)
    Mauro esteban Lipez (ARG)

    Team

    CHEVROLET DAKAR

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    132:42:17
    13:27:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    98:04:03
    15:59:53

  53. Position

    53

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Miguel angel Alvarez pineda (PER)
    Ricardo Mendiola (PER)

    Team

    ALVAREZ

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    149:27:12
    16:22:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    114:48:58
    16:44:55

  54. Position

    54

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Andrea Schiumarini (ITA)
    Andrea Succi (ITA)
    Massimo Salvatore (ITA)

    Team

    R TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    150:42:54
    27:42:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    116:04:40
    01:15:42

  55. Position

    55

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Bruno afonso Martins (PRT)
    Rui jorge pereira Ferreira (PRT)

    Team

    TEAM BBR

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    311:15:27
    27:40:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    276:37:13
    16:32:33

  56. Position

    56

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Alex Aguirregaviria (ESP)
    Jordi Comallonga (ESP)

    Team

    FN SPEED TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    523:26:48
    315:45:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    488:48:34
    20:11:21