Ranking DAKAR

  1. Position

    1

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Nasser Al-attiyah (QAT)
    Matthieu Baumel (FRA)

    Team

    TOYOTA GAZOO RACING SA

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    29:15:50

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    00:00:00

  2. Position

    2

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Nani Roma (ESP)
    Alex Haro bravo (ESP)

    Team

    X-RAID TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    30:02:19

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    00:46:29
    00:46:29

  3. Position

    3

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Sebastien Loeb (FRA)
    Daniel Elena (MCO)

    Team

    PH-SPORT

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    30:02:35

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    00:46:45
    00:00:16

  4. Position

    4

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Stephane Peterhansel (FRA)
    David Castera (FRA)

    Team

    X-RAID MINI JCW TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    30:09:20

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    00:53:30
    00:06:45

  5. Position

    5

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Cyril Despres (FRA)
    Jean paul Cottret (FRA)

    Team

    X-RAID MINI JCW TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    31:31:17

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    02:15:27
    01:21:57

  6. Position

    6

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Jakub Przygonski (POL)
    Tom Colsoul (BEL)

    Team

    ORLEN X-RAID TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    31:35:40

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    02:19:50
    00:04:23

  7. Position

    7

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Martin Prokop (CZE)
    Jan Tomanek (CZE)

    Team

    MP-SPORTS

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    32:11:57

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    02:56:07
    00:36:17

  8. Position

    8

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Yazeed Al rajhi (SAU)
    Timo Gottschalk (DEU)

    Team

    X-RAID TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    33:10:47

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    03:54:57
    00:58:50

  9. Position

    9

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Carlos Sainz (ESP)
    Lucas Cruz (ESP)

    Team

    X-RAID MINI JCW TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    35:58:05

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    06:42:15
    02:47:18

  10. Position

    10

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Giniel De villiers (ZAF)
    Dirk Von zitzewitz (DEU)

    Team

    TOYOTA GAZOO RACING SA

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    36:16:51
    00:04:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    07:01:01
    00:18:46

  11. Position

    11

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Ronan Chabot (FRA)
    Gilles Pillot (FRA)

    Team

    OVERDRIVE TOYOTA

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    36:17:16
    00:04:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    07:01:26
    00:00:25

  12. Position

    12

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Boris Garafulic (CHL)
    Filipe Palmeiro (PRT)

    Team

    X-RAID TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    36:36:36
    01:00:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    07:20:46
    00:19:20

  13. Position

    13

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Vaidotas Zala (LTU)
    Saulius Jurgelenas (LTU)

    Team

    AGRORODEO

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    37:10:37

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    07:54:47
    00:34:01

  14. Position

    14

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Benediktas Vanagas (LTU)
    Sebastian Rozwadowski (POL)

    Team

    GENERAL FINANCING TEAM PITLANE

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    37:15:31

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    07:59:41
    00:04:54

  15. Position

    15

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Stephane Henrard (BEL)
    Gatien Du bois (BEL)

    Team

    HENRARD RACING TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    37:50:32

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    08:34:42
    00:35:01

  16. Position

    16

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Philippe Gache (FRA)
    Stephane Prevot (BEL)

    Team

    GEELY AUTO SHELL LUBRICANT COOPER TIRE T

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    38:19:04
    01:00:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    09:03:14
    00:28:32

  17. Position

    17

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Denis Krotov (RUS)
    Dmytro Tsyro (UKR)

    Team

    MSK RALLY TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    38:23:12
    01:00:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    09:07:22
    00:04:08

  18. Position

    18

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Nicolas Fuchs (PER)
    Fernando adrian Mussano (ARG)

    Team

    FUCHS VISTONY RACING TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    40:27:01

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    11:11:11
    02:03:49

  19. Position

    19

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Tomas Ourednicek (CZE)
    David Kripal (CZE)

    Team

    MP-SPORTS

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    41:31:11
    01:00:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    12:15:21
    01:04:10

  20. Position

    20

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Juan Silva (ARG)

    Team

    CRT RACING TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    42:44:40

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    13:28:50
    01:13:29

  21. Position

    21

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Balazs Szalay (HUN)
    LaszlÓ Bunkoczi (HUN)

    Team

    OPEL DAKAR TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    43:37:07
    02:00:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    14:21:17
    00:52:27

  22. Position

    22

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Remy Vauthier (CHE)
    Pascal Larroque (FRA)

    Team

    MD RALLYE SPORT

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    43:43:39
    03:20:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    14:27:49
    00:06:32

  23. Position

    23

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Isidre Esteve pujol (ESP)
    Txema Villalobos (ESP)

    Team

    SODICARS RACING

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    44:54:34
    01:40:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    15:38:44
    01:10:55

  24. Position

    24

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Adrian Santos (ARG)
    Oriol Vidal (ESP)

    Team

    FN SPEED TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    45:16:51

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    16:01:01
    00:22:17

  25. Position

    25

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Philippe Lambilliotte (BEL)
    Maxime Lambilliotte (BEL)

    Team

    HENRARD RACING TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    46:52:39
    02:22:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    17:36:49
    01:35:48

  26. Position

    26

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Christian Lavieille (FRA)
    Jean-pierre Garcin (FRA)

    Team

    TOYOTA AUTO BODY

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    47:07:20
    02:22:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    17:51:30
    00:14:41

  27. Position

    27

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Wei Han (CHN)
    Min Liao (CHN)

    Team

    GEELY AUTO SHELL LUBRICANT COOPER TIRE T

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    47:25:30
    01:02:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    18:09:40
    00:18:10

  28. Position

    28

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Erik Van loon (NLD)
    Harmen Scholtalbers (NLD)

    Team

    OVERDRIVE TOYOTA

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    47:32:29
    01:00:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    18:16:39
    00:06:59

  29. Position

    29

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Francisco Leon (PER)
    Tomas Hirahoka (PER)

    Team

    ALTA RUTA 4X4 PERU

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    47:46:15
    02:22:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    18:30:25
    00:13:46

  30. Position

    30

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Cristina Gutierrez herrero (ESP)
    Pablo Moreno huete (ESP)

    Team

    MITSUBISHI ECLIPSE CROSS-SODICARS RACING

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    48:13:47
    01:20:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    18:57:57
    00:27:32

  31. Position

    31

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Akira Miura (JPN)
    Laurent Lichtleuchter (FRA)

    Team

    TOYOTA AUTO BODY

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    49:15:53
    02:22:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    20:00:03
    01:02:06

  32. Position

    32

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Yuxiang Liang (CHN)
    Hongtao Kou (CHN)

    Team

    YONG RACING TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    50:04:02
    01:40:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    20:48:12
    00:48:09

  33. Position

    33

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Fernando Ferrand malatesta (PER)
    Fernando Ferrand del busto (PER)

    Team

    PRO RAID PERU

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    50:54:52
    02:28:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    21:39:02
    00:50:50

  34. Position

    34

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Vincent Guindani (FRA)
    Stephane Nguyen quac vinh (FRA)

    Team

    TEAM BBR

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    53:13:57
    04:51:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    23:58:07
    02:19:05

  35. Position

    35

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Byambatsogt Udiikhuu (MNG)
    Byambadelger Udiikhuu (MNG)

    Team

    TEAM MONGOLIE

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    54:44:42
    04:07:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    25:28:52
    01:30:45

  36. Position

    36

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Jerome Renaud (FRA)
    Max Delfino (FRA)

    Team

    TEAM SSP

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    54:58:36
    02:22:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    25:42:46
    00:13:54

  37. Position

    37

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Oscar Fuertes aldanondo (ESP)
    Diego Vallejo (ESP)

    Team

    SSANGYONG

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    55:10:11
    02:27:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    25:54:21
    00:11:35

  38. Position

    38

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Mauricio Salazar velasquez (COL)
    Mauricio Salazar sierra (COL)

    Team

    PRO RAID PERU

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    55:25:49
    02:25:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    26:09:59
    00:15:38

  39. Position

    39

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Daniel Saskin (HRV)
    Sasa Bitterman (HRV)

    Team

    TEAM BBR

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    58:49:11
    03:18:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    29:33:21
    03:23:22

  40. Position

    40

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Xavier Foj (ESP)
    Ignacio Santamaria (ARG)

    Team

    FOJ MOTORSPORT

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    59:02:32
    02:22:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    29:46:42
    00:13:21

  41. Position

    41

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Tim Coronel (NLD)
    Tom Coronel (NLD)

    Team

    MAXXIS DAKARTEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    59:18:25
    03:42:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    30:02:35
    00:15:53

  42. Position

    42

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Pierre Lafay (FRA)
    Sebastien Delaunay (FRA)

    Team

    EASY RALLY

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    59:28:21
    03:00:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    30:12:31
    00:09:56

  43. Position

    43

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Joan Font (ESP)
    Juan felix Bravo aguilar (ESP)

    Team

    FN SPEED TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    60:09:11
    03:44:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    30:53:21
    00:40:50

  44. Position

    44

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Antanas Juknevicius (LTU)
    Darius Vaiciulis (LTU)

    Team

    CRAFT BEARINGS

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    61:37:35
    06:03:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    32:21:45
    01:28:24

  45. Position

    45

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Emilio Ferrando (ESP)
    Guillermo Gomez de las heras (ESP)

    Team

    HERRADOR MOTORSPORT

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    63:07:46
    02:42:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    33:51:56
    01:30:11

  46. Position

    46

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Omar eliseo Gandara (ARG)
    Ramiro Corvalan (ARG)

    Team

    OMAR GANDARA DAKAR TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    65:28:44
    03:02:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    36:12:54
    02:20:58

  47. Position

    47

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Thomas Bell (GBR)
    Patrick Mcmurren (GBR)

    Team

    SABERTOOTH MOTORING ADVENTURE

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    86:46:21
    07:42:25

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    57:30:31
    21:17:37

  48. Position

    48

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Pierre Lachaume (FRA)
    Jean michel Polato (FRA)

    Team

    PH-SPORT

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    99:25:22
    61:50:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    70:09:32
    12:39:01