Ranking DAKAR

  1. Position

    1

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Carlos Sainz (ESP)
    Lucas Cruz (ESP)

    Team

    TEAM PEUGEOT TOTAL

    Equipment

    BFGoodrich

    Time
    Penalties

    49:16:18

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    00:00:00

  2. Position

    2

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Nasser Al-attiyah (QAT)
    Matthieu Baumel (FRA)

    Team

    TOYOTA GAZOO RACING SA

    Equipment

    BFGoodrich

    Time
    Penalties

    49:59:58

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    00:43:40
    00:43:40

  3. Position

    3

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Giniel De villiers (ZAF)
    Dirk Von zitzewitz (DEU)

    Team

    TOYOTA GAZOO RACING SA

    Equipment

    BFGoodrich

    Time
    Penalties

    50:32:59

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    01:16:41
    00:33:01

  4. Position

    4

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Stephane Peterhansel (FRA)
    Jean paul Cottret (FRA)

    Team

    TEAM PEUGEOT TOTAL

    Equipment

    BFGoodrich

    Time
    Penalties

    50:41:47

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    01:25:29
    00:08:48

  5. Position

    5

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Jakub Przygonski (POL)
    Tom Colsoul (BEL)

    Team

    X-RAID TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    52:01:42

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    02:45:24
    01:19:55

  6. Position

    6

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Sheikh khalid Al qassimi (ARE)
    Xavier Panseri (FRA)

    Team

    PH-SPORT

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    53:37:16

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    04:20:58
    01:35:34

  7. Position

    7

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Martin Prokop (CZE)
    Jan Tomanek (CZE)

    Team

    MP-SPORTS

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    56:37:07
    01:10:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    07:20:49
    02:59:51

  8. Position

    8

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Peter Van merksteijn (NLD)
    Maciej Marton (POL)

    Team

    OVERDRIVE TOYOTA

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    56:57:46

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    07:41:28
    00:20:39

  9. Position

    9

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Sebastian Halpern (ARG)
    Edu Pulenta (ARG)

    Team

    SOUTH RACING

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    58:24:28

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    09:08:10
    01:26:42

  10. Position

    10

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Lucio Alvarez (ARG)
    Robert Howie (ZAF)

    Team

    OVERDRIVE TOYOTA

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    58:35:04

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    09:18:46
    00:10:36

  11. Position

    11

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Alejandro miguel Yacopini (ARG)
    Marco Scopinaro (ARG)

    Team

    OVERDRIVE TOYOTA

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    61:55:33
    01:40:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    12:39:15
    03:20:29

  12. Position

    12

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Antanas Juknevicius (LTU)
    Darius Vaiciulis (LTU)

    Team

    CRAFT BEARINGS

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    62:05:36

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    12:49:18
    00:10:03

  13. Position

    13

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Boris Garafulic (CHL)
    Filipe Palmeiro (PRT)

    Team

    X-RAID TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    62:06:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    12:49:42
    00:00:24

  14. Position

    14

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Marco Bulacia (BOL)
    Eugenio Arrieta (ARG)

    Team

    MARCO BULACIA

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    62:24:47

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    13:08:29
    00:18:47

  15. Position

    15

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Eric Bernard (FRA)
    Alexandre Vigneau (FRA)

    Team

    SODICARS RACING

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    63:15:13

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    13:58:55
    00:50:26

  16. Position

    16

    Driver
    Co-driver

    JerÔme Pelichet (FRA)
    Eugenie Decre (CHE)

    Team

    RAIDLYNX

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    64:16:01
    00:20:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    14:59:43
    01:00:48

  17. Position

    17

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Patrick Sireyjol (FRA)
    Francois-xavier Beguin (BEL)

    Team

    CUMMINS FRANCE

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    65:23:40
    00:24:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    16:07:22
    01:07:39

  18. Position

    18

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Vaidotas Zala (LTU)
    Saulius Jurgelenas (LTU)

    Team

    AGRORODEO

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    65:29:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    16:12:42
    00:05:20

  19. Position

    19

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Mikko Hirvonen (FIN)
    Andreas Schulz (DEU)

    Team

    X-RAID TEAM

    Equipment

    BFGoodrich

    Time
    Penalties

    65:36:46

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    16:20:28
    00:07:46

  20. Position

    20

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Orlando Terranova (ARG)
    Bernardo Graue (ARG)

    Team

    X-RAID TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    68:10:19
    09:40:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    18:54:01
    02:33:33

  21. Position

    21

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Isidre Esteve (ESP)
    Txema Villalobos (ESP)

    Team

    SODICARS RACING

    Equipment

    BFGoodrich

    Time
    Penalties

    71:28:36

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    22:12:18
    03:18:17

  22. Position

    22

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Jurgen Schroder (DEU)
    Maximilian Schroeder (DEU)

    Team

    SOUTH RACING

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    72:34:28

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    23:18:10
    01:05:52

  23. Position

    23

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Martin Maldonado (ARG)
    Sebastian Scholz vergnolle (ARG)

    Team

    COLCAR RACING TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    73:09:33

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    23:53:15
    00:35:05

  24. Position

    24

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Maik Willems (NLD)
    Robert Van pelt (NLD)

    Team

    BASTION HOTELS DAKAR TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    77:59:06

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    28:42:48
    04:49:33

  25. Position

    25

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Akira Miura (JPN)
    Laurent Lichtleuchter (FRA)

    Team

    TOYOTA

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    80:20:58

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    31:04:40
    02:21:52

  26. Position

    26

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Jose antonio Blangino (ARG)
    Fernando matias Acosta (ARG)

    Team

    PLUMI RALLY TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    83:18:35
    00:20:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    34:02:17
    02:57:37

  27. Position

    27

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Fernando Ferrand malatesta (PER)
    Fernando Ferrand del busto (PER)

    Team

    TEAM PRORAID PERU

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    83:48:03
    00:04:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    34:31:45
    00:29:28

  28. Position

    28

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Hennie De klerk (ZAF)
    Gerhardt Schutte (ZAF)

    Team

    SOUTH RACING

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    84:13:26
    04:00:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    34:57:08
    00:25:23

  29. Position

    29

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Yves Tartarin (FRA)
    Jerome Meunier (FRA)

    Team

    TEAM TARTARIN SPORT

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    84:17:01
    01:00:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    35:00:43
    00:03:35

  30. Position

    30

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Benediktas Vanagas (LTU)
    Rozwadowski Sebastian (POL)

    Team

    GENERAL FINANCING TEAM PITLANE

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    94:33:03
    25:00:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    45:16:45
    10:16:02

  31. Position

    31

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Cyril Despres (FRA)
    David Castera (FRA)

    Team

    TEAM PEUGEOT TOTAL

    Equipment

    BFGoodrich

    Time
    Penalties

    94:35:28
    29:00:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    45:19:10
    00:02:25

  32. Position

    32

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Oscar Fuertes aldanondo (ESP)
    Diego Vallejo (ESP)

    Team

    SSANGYONG

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    102:09:56
    07:02:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    52:53:38
    07:34:28

  33. Position

    33

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Tomas Ourednicek (CZE)
    David Kripal (CZE)

    Team

    SOUTH RACING

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    103:04:50
    07:20:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    53:48:32
    00:54:54

  34. Position

    34

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Juan carlos Vallejo (CHL)
    Leonardo Baronio (PER)

    Team

    TEAM PRORAID PERU

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    104:43:30
    05:00:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    55:27:12
    01:38:40

  35. Position

    35

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Tim Coronel (NLD)
    Tom Coronel (NLD)

    Team

    MAXXIS DAKAR TEAM POWERED BY SUPER B

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    113:00:16
    15:00:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    63:43:58
    08:16:46

  36. Position

    36

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Marco Piana (FRA)
    David Giovannetti (ITA)

    Team

    XTREMEPLUS POLARIS FACTORY TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    122:38:38
    10:00:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    73:22:20
    09:38:22

  37. Position

    37

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Erik Wevers (NLD)
    Anton Van limpt (NLD)

    Team

    BORGWARD RALLY TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    123:56:58
    39:01:30

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    74:40:40
    01:18:20

  38. Position

    38

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Cristina Gutierrez herrero (ESP)
    Gabriel Moiset ferrer (ESP)

    Team

    DKR RAID SERVICE

    Equipment

    BFGoodrich

    Time
    Penalties

    139:06:40
    14:10:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    89:50:22
    15:09:42

  39. Position

    39

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Roberto Naivirt (ARG)
    Alejandro julio Schilling (ARG)

    Team

    LIU GONG DAKAR TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    143:34:33
    24:20:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    94:18:15
    04:27:53

  40. Position

    40

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Omar eliseo Gandara (ARG)
    Leonardo Martinez (ARG)

    Team

    OMAR GANDARA DAKAR TEAM

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    227:45:48
    75:45:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    178:29:30
    12:11:15

  41. Position

    41

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Nicolas Falloux (FRA)
    Florian Gonzalez (FRA)

    Team

    OVERDRIVE TOYOTA

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    247:01:44
    113:00:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    197:45:26
    19:15:56

  42. Position

    42

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Emmanuel Baltes-mougeot (FRA)
    Thierry Richard (FRA)

    Team

    SODICARS RACING

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    294:13:35
    138:30:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    244:57:17
    23:11:51

  43. Position

    43

    Driver
    Co-driver

    Philippe Raud (FRA)
    Patrice Saint marc (FRA)

    Team

    SODICARS RACING

    Equipment

    Time
    Penalties

    295:15:35
    141:00:00

    Gap Faster
    Previous

    245:59:17
    01:02:00